Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
976-99800948, 976-96650538 info@budgettoursmongolia.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
976-99800948, 976-96650538 info@budgettoursmongolia.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Visa Mongolia

 

 

 

MONGOLIAN VISA SERVICES

One of your first steps in coming to Mongolia is to make sure your paperwork and documents are in order. From some countries, this is very easy, but you are still responsible for making sure that you will be allowed to stay in the country once you get here. For those from countries that are required to have an invitation or permission letter, read on. We can help with this process!

best-selection

Best Selection

From first contact, through the duration of your stay, and until you are safely home again, we are with you.

budget-price

Budget Prices

We offer you reasonable cheaper price, but at the same time we focus on the highest quality of the SERVICES that you want!

best-location

Safety/Guaranteed Tours

Our team will be with you when you enter the Mongolian border and until you leave Mongolia. We pre-plan your tour well. We will remain in contact with your guide and driver during your trip to ensure that they are taking care.

VISA SERVICES

One of your first steps in coming to Mongolia is to make sure your paperwork and documents are in order. From some countries, this is very easy, but you are still responsible for making sure that you will be allowed to stay in the country once you get here. For those from countries that are required to have an invitation or permission letter, read on. We can help with this process!

Because the official word on this subject is written in Mongolian, and many otherwise good sources of information are out of date, please check the Wikipedia article here to find your country of origin. From the information listed, you can see if you qualify for a visa exemption. If your country is not listed or if you are planning a stay longer than the limits noted for your country, you will need to get a visa before come to Mongolia. We may be able to help with this process.

1.INVITATION LETTERS

If you are from a country that is required by Mongolian Immigration to have a letter of invitation before you get your visa, we can provide you with that letter. We are authorized to issue you an invitation letter once you have booked a room or tour with us. In addition to booking your room or tour with us, you will need to provide us with all the information required.

Our invitation letter which we send directly through online. Please make a color copy and present to Embassy where you applying.

2.PERMISSION LETTERS

Foreign nationals from some countries may need a permission letter, which must be delivered to your country’s Mongolian embassy or consulate by the Mongolian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. We can initiate this process for you if you supply us with the information required. Because this is a more involved process there is a small fee for this service.

You can expect the process to take up to 4 to 6 weeks. Because permission depends on many things that are not in our control, we cannot guarantee the outcome of a permission letter request.

3.VISA SUPPORT LETTERS FROM ALTAI NOMADIC TOURS MONGOLIA COMPANY

Visa support official letter from Company with stamp after would book tour with us.

4.IF THERE IS NO MONGOLIAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE IN YOUR COUNTRY:

We can help/support you for to get visas from Chinggis Khaan International Airport, if there is no Mongolian embassy or consulate in your country.

The following visa documents will be required:

  • A valid passport of  foreigner /Photo copy of passport/
  • Visa permission and personal invitation issued by the Organization
  • For tourists wishing to stay over 30 days up to 90 days, a letter of invitation from a travel agency of  Mongolia 
  • 2 copies of 3×4 cm size
  • To be Required the original copy of marriage, birth certificates and their Mongolian translation, If the accompanying family members.
  • To be filled visa application form from Immigration Office Of Mongolia

REMINDER:

  • All that documents will be need at office of mongolian immigration by hand. 
  • Documents will be delivered by Mongolian organization with officially as behalf on you.
  • You can get visa from Chinggis Khaan International Airport, if Immigration Office Of Mongolia will confirm your application.
  • This process will be get up 30 working days as Immigration Office will check for your all official documents and decide.

VISA SERVICES CHARGE: 50$ PER PERSON

/VISA SERVICE CHARGE NOT INCLUDED IN TOUR PRICES/

GET IN TOUCH WITH US!

WE ARE PROUD OF OUR GUARANTEED SERVICES!